GLMF 2008 show schedule

Show Times Colesseum Stage Stumble Inn Pub Stage Sherwood
Stage
Field of Honor Minstrel Manor Mud Pit Excalibur Stage Town Square Cottage Stage Faery Forrest Washing Well Stage Chess Board Arena Harmony Stage Drift Inn Pub Show Times
10:00 Front Gate Show 9:50   -   Maypole Celebration 10:10    10:00
10:15                             10:15
10:30         Barret Taylor                 Gibbon the Troubador 10:30
10:45                 Elysium     Fool Hearty ****     10:45
11:00   Themed Act Porter & Stout       Johnny Phoenix           Judy Plester   11:00
11:15 En Flambe       Music **                 Thom of Bedlam 11:15
11:30           Cirque de Soil       Frog Prince         11:30
11:45   Menagerie Music Broon         Dance Giacomo
***
      Silent Lion   11:45
12:00       Challenge Joust             Washer Well Wenches     Gibbon the Troubador 12:00
12:15 Highland Games                           12:15
12:30     Porter & Stout       Knighting Ceremony   Elysium       Judy Plester   12:30
12:45   Themed Act               Dragon Tales   Fool Hearty ****   Axel 12:45
1:00 En Flambe       Music ** Cirque de Soil                 1:00
1:15     Broon       Johnny Phoenix Contest Giacomo
***
          1:15
1:30   Menagerie Music         Axel     Story Teller     Silent Lion Thom of Bedlam 1:30
1:45                     Washer Well Wenches       1:45
2:00 Royal Parade   2:00
2:15                 Elysium         Gibbon the Troubador 2:15
2:30         Music **   Amadon Crest     Dragon Tales   Combat Chess     2:30
2:45 Highland Games   Broon                   Judy Plester   2:45
3:00   Menagerie Music         Johnny Phoenix               3:00
3:15   Themed Act         Axel   Emty Hats ***         Thom of Bedlam 3:15
3:30 En Flambe     Royal Joust           Frog Prince   Fool Hearty **** Silent Lion   3:30
3:45     Porter & Stout     Cirque de Soil   Dance             3:45
4:00             Amadon Crest             Axel 4:00
4:15                 Elysium Dragon Tales         4:15
4:30   Themed Act Broon   Music **     Contest     Washer Well Wenches   Judy Plester   4:30
4:45                           Gibbon the Troubador 4:45
5:00 En Flambe                 Story Teller         5:00
5:15   Menagerie Music     Barret Taylor Cirque de Soil             Silent Lion   5:15
5:30     Porter & Stout       Johnny Phoenix   Giacomo
***
    Fool Hearty ****   Thom of Bedlam 5:30
5:45       Victory Joust           Dragon Tales         5:45
6:00                             6:00
6:15                       Viking Forge   Pub Sing 6:15
6:30                       Archery Demo     6:30
6:45                             6:45
7:00                             7:00

Special Guests:

    Stumble Inn Pub   ** Musical Acts      
Week 1   Wonderfool   Weeks 1 & 2 Maiden's IV   *** Weeek 5 & 6 Wonderfool
Week 2   Bellydancers   Weeks 3 & 4 Forsythe Special   **** Week 6 Buck;e & Swash
Week 3   Sassy Lassies   Week 6 Terry Griffith      
Week 4   Buckle & Swash          
Week 5   Zoltan          
Week 5   Owen Phyfe